Privacy e Cookie Policy

Policy about the processing of personal data, according to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679

The EU Regulation of 27 April 2016, n. 679 provides for the right to the protection of personal data concerning individuals. In compliance with this legislation, our company, which intends to process your personal data, wishes to inform you in advance, pursuant to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679, that this treatment will be based on the principles of lawfulness, correctness and transparency, purpose limitation, data minimization, accuracy, conservation limitation, integrity and confidentiality and accountability, as well as protection of Your privacy and Your rights.

  1. Purposes and legal grounds of the processing.
    "The processing has the purpose of being able to contact you again, following your request, to provide information, also relating to products / services and for internal operational or management needs.
    Pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. a, it is specified that this processing has its legal basis on the consent of the interested party and that this must be clearly expressed to execute the processing of personal data, up to its explicit opposition.
    Any total or partial refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible for our company to contact you again."
     
  2. Modalities of the processing.
    The processing of data may consist, in addition to their collection, in their registration, storage, modification, communication, cancellation and will be carried out both with the use of paper support, and with the aid of electronic tools, according to methods and tools suitable to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, in compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679. In particular, all suitable technical and organizational measures will be adopted, as required by law, so that an adequate level of data protection is guaranteed. The applied methodologies ensure that access to data is allowed only to the persons in charge of processing by our company.
     
  3. Entities and Recipients.
    Recipients/entities to which your personal data (personal and common data) may be disclosed are the following:
    • entities which are part of our company;
    • third entities which may manage IT systems and website on behalf of our company; 
    • entities to which the right to access the data is granted by law or regulation;
    • entities which are laid down by law.
       
  4. Data Storage Period.
    The data collected for the aforementioned purpose will be duly retained for a maximum period that can be quantified in 36 months.
    There is no possibility of disseminating the data (dissemination = communication to indeterminate subjects).
     
  5. Controller.
    Controller is OPEN TECH 3D SRL with registered office in Rezzato (BS) Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 75/A
     
  6. Rights of Data Subjects.
    According to art. 13, par. 2, lett. b), c), d) of EU Reg. 2016/679, you can assert the following rights relating to the processing of personal data, by contacting the Controller:
    • Right of access (art. 15);
    • Right to rectification (art. 16);
    • Right to erasure (art. 17);
    • Right to restriction (art. 18);
    • Right to data portability (art. 20);
    • Right to object (art. 21);
    • Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (art. 77) https://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/modulistica-e-servizi-online/reclamo;
    • right to withdraw consent in the cases provided for in art. 6, par. 1, lett. a) or in art. 9, par. 2, lett. a).

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

Dear User,
with the definitive entry into force of the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, from 25 May 2018 in Europe - for the protection of individuals - we believe it is important that you are aware of the rights that are recognized regarding your data when you decide to access our online services.

Here is how and why we use your data and how you can control its use. The new policy reported below is divided into:

  • Controller: Who processes your personal data
  • Legal basis: Why you provide us your personal data
  • Categories of personal data: Which personal data we process
  • Purposes of the processing: For what we process your personal data
  • Modalities of the processing: How we process your personal data
  • Duration of the processing: For how long we hold your personal data
  • What are cookies?
  • How does OPEN TECH 3D use cookies?
  • Summary table of the cookies used
  • Security of your data: How we protect your data
  • Exercise of the rights of the interested party: What are your rights

We invite you to read it

POLICY PURSUANT TO ART. 13-22 OF REG. EU 2016/679

Pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 we inform you that the personal data acquired will be processed, also by automated means, for:

  • sending requested information;

Controller
Business Name: OPEN TECH 3D SRL
Registered Office Address: Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 75/A - Rezzato (BS)
Telephone Contact Data: +39 030 6364891
Email Contact Data:  info@opentech3d.it

Recipients and Authorized Subjects for processing
In addition to the employees and collaborators of OPEN TECH 3D SRL, the processing of personal data may also be carried out by third parties, to whom the company entrusts certain activities (or part of them) connected or instrumental to the performance of the treatments or the provision of requested services. In this case, the same subjects will operate as independent owners or will be appointed as Managers who carry out technical and organizational tasks of the site on behalf of the Owner.

Legal basis and possible consequences of failure to provide data
The personal data collected through the Site are processed on the basis of your consent pursuant to EU Reg. 2016/679, art, 6, paragraph 1, letter a). Your refusal will make it impossible to contact you again and / or provide you with information.

Obligation to provide data
Some personal data are strictly necessary for the operation of the Site, others are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning, and are deleted immediately after processing.

Categories of data processed

a) DATA COMMUNICATED BY THE USER
The data collected is personal and is provided by the interested party spontaneously by filling in the specific contact forms or sending emails.

b) NAVIGATION DATA / DATA PROCESSED FOR THE SITE'S FUNCTIONAL PURPOSE By way of example and not limited to:
IP addresses
Addresses in Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources
Time of the request
Numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.)
Domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the Site
Other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment
Information on the browsing behavior of the user on the Site using, for example, cookies

c) LOCATION DATA
The Site may collect location data with IP address masking (i.e. anonymously)

Purpose of the processing
The processing has the purpose of being able to contact you again, following your request for information, by completing the relative online form ""Contacts"" "". Specific policy is published on the ""Contacts"" page of the Site.

Methods of processing
Personal data will be processed in paper, computerized and telematic form and inserted in the relevant databases (customers, suppliers, users, candidates, etc.) which the employees expressly designated by the Data Controller as Managers and Appointees of the processing of personal data, which may carry out consultation, use, processing, comparison and any other appropriate operation, including automated, in compliance with the provisions of the law necessary to guarantee, among other things, the confidentiality and security of the data as well as the accuracy , the updating and relevance of the data with respect to the declared purposes.

Retention period of personal data

  • For data provided through the Contact Form ""Contacts"": 36 months

Retention period of personal data processed during the browsing session of the site: www.opentech3d.it

WHAT COOKIES ARE
Cookies are fragments of text, which often include individual identifiers, sent by web servers to web browsers, and which can be sent back to the server whenever the browser requests a page from the latter.
Cookies can be used by web servers to identify and track users while browsing the various pages of the Site and to identify those who return without, however, the visitor being able to personally identify. Cookies facilitate your navigation and provide secure connections.
Cookies can be ""permanent"" or ""session"". A permanent cookie consists of a text file sent by a web server to a web browser; once stored by the browser, it remains valid until the scheduled expiration date (unless canceled by the visitor before that date). A session cookie, on the other hand, expires at the end of the use session, or when the web browser is closed.

SUMMARY TABLE OF COOKIES USE

Name of the organizer

Cookie name

Duration

Use

open tech 3d ASP.NET_SessionId session essential for the proper functioning of the website
open tech 3d cookieLayerAgree 1 year essential for the proper functioning of the website
open tech 3d cookieFunctionality 1 year essential for the proper functioning of the website
open tech 3d cookieAnalysis 1 year essential for the proper functioning of the website
open tech 3d cookieThirdParty 1 year essential for the proper functioning of the website

google

_gat_gtag_UA_23525159_43

session

forniscono informazioni anonime / aggregate su dove andate e cosa fate sul sito
google _gid 1 year provide anonymous / aggregated information on where you go and what you do on the site
google _ga 2 years provide anonymous / aggregated information on where you go and what you do on the site

 

Localization of data, communication of data and transfer of the same to non-EU third countries
The personal data collected are stored on the OPEN TECH 3D SRL servers located in Italy.
The communication of data to third parties will take place only if this is necessary in order to comply with the request received.
OPEN TECH 3D SRL does not transfer personal data outside the EU.

How we protect your data
We design our systems and devices with due regard to your security and privacy. Personal data are processed with automated tools in compliance with the principle of necessity and proportionality, avoiding the processing of personal data if the operations can be carried out through the use of anonymous data.
In compliance with the GDPR, we adopt physical, electronic and organizational security measures in relation to the collection, storage and communication of our customers' personal data, also in order to prevent the loss of personal data, illicit use and unauthorized access. We remind you that it is good practice for the security of your data to carry out the appropriate checks on your device, so that it is equipped with periodically updated antivirus tools and that the Internet Service Provider that provides you with the Internet connection guarantees the secure transmission of data through firewalls , spam filters and / or other similar guarantees.

Rights of the interested party
The interested party, in relation to the personal data covered by this policy, has the right to exercise the rights provided by the EU Regulation listed below:

  • right of access by the data subject [art. 15 of EU Regulation] (the possibility of being informed about the processing carried out on their Personal Data and possibly receiving a copy)
  • right to rectification of Personal Data concerning him or her [art. 16 of EU Regulation] (the interested party has the right to have any inaccurate personal data concerning him / her rectified)
  • right to erasure of Personal Data concerning him or her without undue delay ("right to be forgotten") [art. 17 of EU Regulation] (the interested party has, and will have, the right to have their data deleted)
  • right to restriction of processing of Personal Data concerning him or her in the cases provided for by art. 18 of the EU Regulation, including in the case of unlawful processing or dispute of the accuracy of the Personal Data by the interested party [art. 18 of EU Regulation]
  • right to data portability [art. 20 of EU Regulation], the interested party may request their Personal Data in a structured format in order to transmit them to another owner, in the cases provided for by the same article
  • right to object to processing of Personal Data concerning him or her [art. 21 of EU Regulation] (the interested party has, and will have, the right to object to the processing of their personal data)
  • right not to be subject to automated decision-making [art. 22 of EU Regulation] (the interested party has, and will have, the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing)

Further information about the rights of the interested party can be obtained on the website www.garanteprivacy.it or by asking the Owner for an integral extract of the aforementioned articles.
The aforementioned rights can be exercised free of charge as established by the Regulations by sending an email to: info@opentech3d.it
The data controller, in compliance with art. 19 of the EU Regulation, proceeds to inform the recipients to whom the personal data have been communicated, of any corrections, cancellations or limitations of processing requested, where this is possible.
With reference to the aforementioned purposes, the interested party has the right to proceed, at any time, to withdraw consent for the processing of identification and personal data by sending an email to: info@opentech3d.it
Pursuant to art. 7 of the EU Regulation, the withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent made prior to the withdrawal.

Right to lodge a complaint
Every data subject shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in the manner indicated by the same Authority at the following internet address: https://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/modulistica-e-servizi-online/reclamo, whenever they consider that their rights have been compromised.

Amendments and updates
This policy is valid from 31/12/2020 until next update

DESCARGO DE RESPONSABILIDAD DE COOKIES

Este sitio utiliza cookies, incluso de terceros, para mejorar su experiencia y ofrecer servicios de acuerdo con sus preferencias. Lea el documento completo.